Daily Agenda

BROADCASTING START TIMES
Central European Time (CET): 9 AM | Eastern Standard Time (EST): 12:00 PM | Pacific Standard Time (PST): 9 AM

Download Agenda
Download Startup Map
Greetings
Greetings
Opening remarks
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:00 - 9:10 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:00 - 12:10 PM
Read more

Wendy Singer, Start-Up Nation Central

Greetings
Greetings
Opening remarks
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:10 - 9:15 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:10 - 12:15 PM
Read more

Prof. Eugene Kandel, Start-Up Nation Central

Greetings
Greetings
Opening remarks
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:15 - 9:20 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:15 - 12:20 PM
Read more

Dov Moran, Grove Ventures

Fireside Chat
Fireside Chat
Innovating Industry to Meet Challenges of the New Digital Age
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:20 - 9:32 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:20 - 12:32 PM
Read more

Lior Handelsman, Grove Venture

Emmanuel Lagarrigue, Schneider Electric

Fireside Chat
Fireside Chat
The UAE Vision and Strategy for AI
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:32 - 9:44 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:32 - 12:44 PM
Read more

Eugene Kandel, Start-Up Nation Central

HE Omar Sultan Al Olama, UAE Government

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Roll-2-Roll
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:44 - 9:50 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:44 - 12:50 PM
Read more

Julie Rodgers Vargas, Avery Dennison

Panel
Panel
Accelerating Digital Transformation
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:50 - 10:15 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:50 - 13:15 PM
Read more

Yariv Lotan, Start-Up Nation Central

Kosaka Tomomi, Honda Motor Co., Ltd

Markus Bechmann, SAP

Nuttawut Lertpaiboon, Seagate

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Automotive
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:15 - 10:21 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:15 - 13:21 PM
Read more

Juergen Bilo, Continental

Announcement
Announcement
Guidebook of Best Industry 4.0 Applications and Industry 4.0 Global Research Report
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:21 - 10:25 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:21 - 13:25 PM
Read more

Wendy Singer, Start-Up Nation Central

Yariv Lotan, Star-Up Nation Central

Panel
Panel
Accelerating Supply Chain Resilience
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:25- 10:50 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:25 - 13:50 PM
Read more

Lotan Levkowitz, Grove Ventures

Robert Schoenleber, Continental

Farid Sevilla, Procter & Gamble

Jose Antonio Parra, Grupo Bimbo

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Logistics
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:50 - 10:56 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:50 - 13:56 PM
Read more

Luca Graf, DSV

Roundtable
Roundtable
3D Printing: Disrupting Industrial Manufacturing
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
8:00 - 8:50 AM
Read more

Amit Dror, Nano Dimension

Jim Walters, DNA.am

Itamar Yona, PrintSyst

Massimo De Vittorio, Università del Salento

Roundtable
Roundtable
Innovation in Logistics
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
8:00 - 8:50 AM
Read more

Yaron Flint, Continental

Avi Kreimer, Anheuser-Busch InBev

Brian Tessier, Schneider Electric

Robert Schoenleber, Continental

Aaron Gaba, Bringoz

Roundtable
Roundtable
Digital Twin: bridging the physical and digital world
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
8:00 - 8:50 AM
Read more

Dr. Leo Bakman, Halo Digital

Artem Kroupenev, Augury

Dr. Colin Parris, GE Digital

Rav Lawana, Schneider Electric

Roundtable
Roundtable
5G Private Clouds for Industry 4.0
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
8:00 - 8:50 AM
Read more

Shahar Haroush, ASOCS

Steffen Weichselbaum, Seven Principles

Will Haung, WaveIn

Gilad Garon, ASOCS

Agmon David Porat, Industry 4.0 Innovation Lab

Greetings
Greetings
Opening remarks
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:00 - 9:05 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:00 - 12:05 PM
Read more

Wendy Singer, Start-Up Nation Central

Fireside Chat
Fireside Chat
From Bearings to AI
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:05 - 9:17 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:05 - 12:17 PM
Read more

Yariv Lotan, Start-Up Nation Central

Dr. Victoria Van Camp, SKF

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Medical Devices
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:17 - 9:23 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:17 - 12:23 PM
Read more

Neil Ackerman, Johnson & Johnson

Panel
Panel
CVC role in shaping I4.0 Trends
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:23 - 9:43 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:23 - 12:43 PM
Read more

Eliran Elimelech, Start-Up Nation Central

Bill Pescatello, Evolv

Heriberto Diarte, Schneider Electric

Fireside Chat
Fireside Chat
The Digital Supply Chain Challenges
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:43 - 9:55 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:43 - 12:55 PM
Read more

Karin Kattegno, Start-Up Nation Central

Mourad Tamoud, Schneider Electric

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Insurance
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:55- 10:01 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:55 - 13:01 PM
Read more

Yinnon Dolev, Sompo Holdings

Successful Use-cases
Successful Use-cases
Schneider Electric and Prisma Photonics
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:01 - 10:09 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:01 - 13:09 PM
Read more

Yuval Engelstein, Start-Up Nation Central

Jean Louis Stasi, Schneider Electric

Eran Inbar, Prisma Photonics

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Industrial Software
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:09 - 10:15 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:09 - 13:15 PM
Read more

Jim Chapel, Aveva

Track Event
Track Event
i4Valley - Industry 4.0 Opportunities
CET:
1st session, CET:
11:00 - 11:50 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
5:00 - 5:50 AM
Read more

Sivan Yechieli, i4Valley

Goni Letzter, i4Valley

Henry Zimmerman, Trellidor Group

Eran Mandelbaum, Keter Group

Zvika Weinshtock, i4Valley

Roundtable
Roundtable
From Wired to Wireless Factory Automation
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
9:00 - 9:50 AM
Read more

Gabi Daniely, CoreTigo

Marcel Pfeiffer, Zimmer Group

Rainer Buschulte, Protion

PhD. Ashwani Singh, Schneider Electric

Ralf Franke, Former Siemens Factory Automation CEO

Manu Peelman, D.Cloostermans-Huwaert

Roundtable
Roundtable
Cybersecurity Operations
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:50 - 16:40 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
9:00 - 9:50 AM
Read more

Rani Kehat, Radiflow

Yigal Goweta, Scadasudo Ltd,

Alberto (Deto) Hasson, ICL GROUP

Jamie Wilkie, Fujitsu Europe

Roundtable
Roundtable
Innovation Hunting
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
08:00 - 08:50 AM
Read more

Adam Zawel, Israel Industry 4.0 Community

Yaron Flint, Continental

Ruti Arazi, Seagate Technology      

Fredy Daza, Volvo Innovation Lab Silicon Valley

Ran Livnat, Siemens Dynamo

Roundtable
Roundtable
Food & Beverage
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
08:00 - 08:50 AM
Read more

Liran Akavia, Seebo

Anna Farberov, GM PepsiCo Labs

Gofna Liss-Rubin, Nestle Osem

René Waalewijn, Danone Nutricia

Eugenio Alvarez Ibarguengoit, Mondelez

Carlos Ceron, Grupo Bimbo

Felix Schoenemann, Aryzta

Roundtable
Roundtable
Transforming the Water Sector with IoT and Data Analytics
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
09:00 - 09:50 AM
Read more

Guy Meiri, IOSight (Israel)

David Muhlgay, IDE Hadera Desalination Plant

Amir Rix, Wessex Water

Ronen Shechter, Fluence

Subir Bhattacharjee, IntelliFlux Controls

Ben Stanford, Hazen and Sawyer

Roundtable
Roundtable
Scaling Supply Chain Through Partnerships
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
09:00 - 09:50 AM
Read more

Amit Harel, Deloitte Catalyst

Steve Statler, Wiliot

Lotan Levkowitz, Grove Ventures

Esra Erisen, DOW

Track Session
Track Session
Nearshoring production in LAC creates opportunities for Industry 4.0.
CET:
1st session, CET:
20:00 - 20:30 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
02:00 - 02:30 PM
Read more

Daniela Kandel, Start-Up Nation

Prof. Eugene Kandel, Start-Up Nation

Fabrizio Opertti, IDB

Irene Arias Hofman, IDB Lab

Greetings
Greetings
Opening remarks
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:00 - 9:05 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:00 - 12:05 PM
Read more

Wendy Singer, Start-Up Nation Central

Fireside Chat
Fireside Chat
Empowering Energy Management with Industry 4.0
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:05 - 9:17 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:05 - 12:17 PM
Read more

Petr Míkovec, Inven Capital

Pavel Cyrani, CEZ

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Semiconductors
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:17 - 9:23 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:17 - 12:23 PM
Read more

Darrell Louder, Seagate

Panel
Panel
Energy meets Industry 4.0
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:23 - 9:43 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:23 - 12:43 PM
Read more

Omri Green, Grove

Mahesh Sudhakaran, IBM Energy

Giovanni Bechini, Siemens Energy

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Automation
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:43 - 9:49 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:43 - 12:49 PM
Read more

John Zepecki, Rockwell Automation

Panel
Panel
Machine Monitoring
CET:
1st session, CET:
9:49 - 10:14 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
12:49 - 13:14 PM
Read more

Tali Segall, Siemens

Ariel Rosenfeld, 3D Signal

Gal Shaul, Augury

Pavel Konecny, Neuron Soundware

Country Spotlight
Country Spotlight
Industry 4.0 in the UAE
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:14 - 10:21 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:14 - 13:21 PM
Read more

Tally Zingher, Blue Laurel

Souad Al Hosani, Abu Dhabi Investment Office

Fireside Chat
Fireside Chat
A close look into Innovabiliy at Enel
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:21 - 10:33 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:21 - 13:33 PM
Read more

Wendy Singer, Start-Up Nation Central

Ernesto Ciorra, Enel

Successful Use-cases
Successful Use-cases
CyberX and Inven Capital
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:33 - 10:41 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:33 - 13:41 PM
Read more

Nir Giller, CyberX

Viktor Miskovsky, Inven Capital

Industry Spotlight
Industry Spotlight
Oil&Gas
CET:
1st session, CET:
10:41 - 10:47 AM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
13:41 - 13:47 PM
Read more

Luck Saraya, Thai Oil

Track Event
Track Event
A Global View on I4 Acceleration
CET:
1st session, CET:
14:00 -14:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
8:00 - 8:50 AM
Read more

Michal Seror, Start-Up Nation Central

Leyre Madariaga, The Basque Government

Laila Partirdge, Stanley+ Techstars

Rami Gazit, Galilee Accelerator

Daniel Rodomski, Centropolis Accelerator

Roundtable
Roundtable
Digitalization of Process Manufacturing
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
9:00 - 9:50 AM
Read more

Dr. Leo Bakman, Halo Digital

Robert Even, Merck group

Dani Harari, ADAMA

Itamar Karsenti, Taro Pharmaceutical

Sarah Bodo, Dow

Track Event
Track Event
MAI - Industry 4.0 applications for Israeli Industry
CET:
1st session, CET:
15:00 - 15:50 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
9:00 - 9:50 AM
Read more

Aviv Hatzbani, Manufacturing Association of Israel

Dr. Ron Tomer, MAI

Henry Zimerman, Trelidor Group

Yaron Silberman, Scoutcam

Eyal Ginzberg, inNegev

Idan Zu-Aretz, Rav Bariach Industries LTD.

Michael Zolotov, Razor Labs

Track Event
Track Event
Venture Capital Landscape in Michigan
CET:
1st session, CET:
16:00 - 16:30 PM
EST:
2nd session, EST:
10:00 - 10:30 AM
Read more

Ara Topouzian, Michigan Venture Capital Association

Scott Hiipakka, Michigan Israel Business Accelerator

John Absmeier, CTO - Lear Corporation

Adrian Fortino, Managing Director - Mercury Fund

Doug Neal, Managing Partner - eLab Ventures

Matt Tsien, CTO - GM Ventures